Privacy Policy
CMHT Solicitors

CMHT Site Privacy Policy

We do not capture or store any personal information about individuals who access this website, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via e-mail or by enquiring about or ordering any of our services and products. In these latter cases, the personal information you give us is used exclusively by us to provide you with current and future information about our services and products. We do not pass any of your personal data to outside organisations and/or individuals, except with your express consent.

We may also capture demographic information using data from Google's Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender, and interests) with Google Analytics, to improve user experience.

Data Protection Notice

You have a right to know about the personal information we hold about you. You also have a right to have your data corrected or deleted.

Any personal information collected from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We have taken appropriate measures to keep users' personal information secure. Any disclosures of information will be made only with your permission. We may from time to time use your name and e-mail address to contact you with information about future offers and promotions.

Please address all your requests and/or queries about our data protection to:

CMHT Solicitors
55-56 Bradford St,
Walsall,
WS1 3QD

01922 646 400
Or email enquiries@cmht.co.uk

input:focus, select:focus, textarea:focus { border-color: #ac182d; } a { color: #ac182d; } .radio i, .checkbox i { color: #ac182d; } .radio i:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .button, .btn-default { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .button:hover { color: #ac182d; } .page-header-top { background-color: #ac182d; } .page-header-bottom-alt { background-color: #ac182d; } .page-intro:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .page-intro:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .page-content-section-bg { background-color: #ac182d; } .page-content-section-bg:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .page-content-section-border { border-top-color: #ac182d; } .page-footer { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-head-1 { border-bottom-color: #ac182d; } .block-head-1 i { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-head-2:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-head-2 i:after, .block-head-2 i:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-head-3 { border-bottom-color: #ac182d; } .block-head-3 i:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-head-4:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-head-7 { border-bottom-color: #ac182d; } .block-head-7:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .page-content-section-bg .block-head-3 i { color: #ac182d; } .main-search button { color: #ac182d; } .main-search button:after { background: #ac182d; } .main-nav li a { color: #ac182d; } .main-nav li a:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .main-nav li ul { background-color: #ac182d; } .main-nav li li:hover > a, .main-nav li li.active > a, #block-newsletter-newsletter-subscribe .form-submit:hover, .block-product-details .add-wishlist .button-alt:hover, .block-product-details-2 .add-wishlist .button-alt:hover { color: #ac182d; } .main-nav .switcher { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .main-nav .mega > div { background-color: #ac182d; } #block-newsletter-newsletter-subscribe .form-submit, .btn-primary:hover, .btn-primary:focus, .btn-primary:active { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .art-portfolio ol li.active, .ui-slider-horizontal .ui-slider-handle, .ui-slider-horizontal .ui-slider-range, .btn-primary.link { background-color: #ac182d; } .btn-primary, .button:hover, .btn-default:hover, .btn-default:focus, .btn-default:active { border-color: #ac182d; color: #ac182d; } .btn-primary.link:hover, .btn-primary.link:focus, .btn-primary.link:active { color: #ac182d; } } @media screen and (max-width: 767px) { /* phone */ .main-nav ul { background-color: #ac182d; } .main-nav li a { color: #ecf0f1; } .main-nav li ul { background: #e9e9e9; } .main-nav li li { border-top-color: #ac182d; } .main-nav li li a { color: #ac182d; } .main-nav li li a:hover { background-color: #ac182d; color: #fff; } .main-nav li li ul { border-top-color: #ac182d; } .main-nav .mega ul li { border-top-color: #ac182d; } } .slider-revolution .fa:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .slider-revolution .title { border-top-color: 1px solid #ac182d; border-bottom-color: 1px solid #ac182d; } .slider-revolution .button-my { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .slider-revolution .button-my:hover { color: #ac182d; } .pagination-1 a:hover { border-color: #ac182d; color: #ac182d; } .pagination-1 .active, .pagination-1 .active:hover { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .pagination-2 a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .pagination-2 .active, .pagination-2 .active:hover { background: #ac182d; } .pagination-3 a:before { box-shadow: inset 0 0 0 1px #ac182d; } .pagination-3 .active:before, .pagination-3 .active:hover:before { background: #ac182d; } .pagination-4 a:hover { border-color: #ac182d; } .pagination-4 .active { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .pagination-5 a { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; color: #ac182d; } .block-benefits div:hover { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .block-benefits i { color: #ac182d; } .block-benefits-2 li i { color: #ac182d; } .block-benefits-2 .tabs a:hover { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .block-benefits-2 .tabs .active a, .block-benefits-2 .tabs .active a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-benefits-3 i { color: #ac182d; } .block-about .button { border-color: #ac182d; color: #ac182d; } .block-about .button:hover { background: #ac182d; color: #ecf0f1; } .block-about .owl-prev:hover, .block-about .owl-next:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-about-2 .bar { background: #ac182d; } .block-about-2 .value { color: #ac182d; } .block-about-4 .owl-pagination div { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-about-5 .owl-prev, .block-about-5 .owl-next { display: inline-block; border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .block-about-5 .owl-prev:hover, .block-about-5 .owl-next:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-about-6 .icons a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-mission .year { background: #ac182d; } .block-mission .years a:after { border-bottom-color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works ol li:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works ol .active { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works .description { background: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works .description:before { border-right-color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-3 h3 { border-top-color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-3 .link { border-color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-3 .fancybox { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-3 .owl-pagination div { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-4:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-4 .fancybox { background: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-4 .owl-prev:hover, .block-recent-works-4 .owl-next:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-6 a:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-6 .owl-prev, .block-recent-works-6 .owl-next { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-recent-works-6 .owl-prev:hover, .block-recent-works-6 .owl-next:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio ol li:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio ol li.active { border-bottom-color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio ul .pic span:after, .block-portfolio ul .pic span:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio ul .pic span i { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-2 ol li:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-2 ol li.active { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-2 ul .pic:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-2 ul .pic a { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-2 ul .pic a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-3 ol li:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-3 ol li.active { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-4 h3 { border-top-color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-4 .link { border-color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-4 .fancybox { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-5 ol li:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-5 ol li.active { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-5 .info:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-6 ol li:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-6 ol li.active { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-6 ul a:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-7 ol li:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-7 ol li.active { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-7 ul li:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-7 ul a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-8 li div:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-portfolio-8 li a { background: #ac182d; } .block-clients .owl-prev, .block-clients .owl-next { color: #ac182d; } .block-testimonials-3 .carousel h3 { border-bottom-color: #ac182d; } .block-testimonials-3 .owl-pagination div { border-color: #ac182d; } .block-testimonials-3 .owl-pagination .active { background: #ac182d; } .block-testimonials-4 .owl-prev, .block-testimonials-4 .owl-next { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-testimonials-4 .owl-prev:hover, .block-testimonials-4 .owl-next:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-services li a { border-color: #ac182d; } .block-services li a:hover { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-services-2 li a:hover { background: none; } .block-services-2 li a:after { box-shadow: inset 0 0 0 2px #ac182d; } .block-services-2 li a:hover:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-services-3 li a:hover { background: none; } .block-services-3 li a:after { box-shadow: inset 0 0 0 2px #ac182d; } .block-services-3 li a:before { background: #ac182d; box-shadow: inset 0 0 0 2px #ac182d; } .block-services-3 li a:hover:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-services-4 li a { border-color: #ac182d; } .block-services-4 li a:hover { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-services-5 li i { color: #ac182d; } .block-services-5 li i:hover { background: #ac182d; } .block-services-6 h3 span { color: #ac182d; } .block-services-6 li a { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-services-6 li a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-services-7 .info i { background: #ac182d; } .block-services-7 .carousel .active { background: #ac182d; } .block-services-7 .carousel .owl-prev, .block-services-7 .carousel .owl-next { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-services-7 .carousel .owl-prev:hover, .block-services-7 .carousel .owl-next:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-pricing dt { color: #ac182d; } .block-pricing .price:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-pricing li:hover .inner { background: #ac182d; } .block-pricing li:hover .button { color: #ac182d; } .block-pricing li:hover .button:hover { background: #ac182d; } .page-content-section .block-pricing .inner { box-shadow: 0 0 0 1px #ac182d; } .block-pricing-2 dt { color: #ac182d; } .block-pricing-2 .price { background: #ac182d; } .block-pricing-2 .button { color: #ac182d; } .block-pricing-2 li:hover .inner { background: #ac182d; } .block-pricing-2 li:hover .button:hover { background: #ac182d; } .block-progress li i { border-color: #ac182d; color: #ac182d; } .block-team-2 .pic:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-team-2 .icons a { color: #ac182d; } .block-team-3 .pic:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-team-3 .icons a { color: #ac182d; } .block-team-3 .info h3 { color: #ac182d; } .block-team-list .pic span:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-team-list .icons a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-team-list .icons a:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-team-list .skills { border-top-color: #ac182d; border-bottom-color: #ac182d; } .block-team-grid .pic:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-skills i:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-skills .bar { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .block-skills-2 i:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-skills-2 .bar { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .block-capabilities h3 { color: #ac182d; } .block-capabilities-2 h3 { color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-posts .info { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-posts-2:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-posts-2 li .button { color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-posts-2 li .button:hover { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-posts-2 .button-more { color: #ac182d; } .block-recent-posts-2 .button-more:hover { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-featured-posts .pic:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-list .link { background: #ac182d; } .block-blog-list .date:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-list .date-alt { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-list .zoom { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-grid .link { background: #ac182d; } .block-blog-grid .date:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-grid .pic:hover .date { color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-grid .zoom { color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-details .date:before, .block-blog-details .reply:before, .block-blog-details .type:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-details .date-alt { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-details .share a:before { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-blog-details .share a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-blog-details .about:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-toolbar .view a:hover { border-color: #ac182d; color: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-toolbar .view .active, .block-catalog-toolbar .view .active:hover { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-toolbar .direction { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-toolbar .direction:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-grid .pic:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-grid .badge { background: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-grid .price { color: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-grid .owl-prev, .block-catalog-grid .owl-next { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-grid .owl-prev:hover, .block-catalog-grid .owl-next:hover { color: #ac182d;; } .block-catalog-list .pic:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-list .badge:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-list .price { color: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-list .owl-prev, .block-catalog-list .owl-next { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .block-catalog-list .owl-prev:hover, .block-catalog-list .owl-next:hover { color: #ac182d;; } .block-product-details .price { color: #ac182d; } .block-product-details .button-alt { color: #ac182d; } .block-product-details-2 .button-alt { color: #ac182d; } .block-product-details-2 .share a:before { background-color: #ac182d; box-shadow: 0 0 0 2px #ac182d; } .block-product-details-2 .share a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-product-info .owl-prev, .block-product-info .owl-next { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .block-product-info .owl-prev:hover, .block-product-info .owl-next:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-product-tabs .head .active { color: #ac182d; } .block-product-tabs .head .active:before { border-top-color: #ac182d; } .block-shopping-cart th { border-top-color: #ac182d; color: #ac182d; } .block-shopping-cart .price { color: #ac182d; } .block-shopping-cart .remove { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .block-shopping-cart .remove:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-shopping-cart .quantity a { color: #ac182d; } .block-shopping-cart .empty td { border-bottom-color: #ac182d; } .block-shopping-cart-totals dd { color: #ac182d; } .block-shopping-cart-totals .button-alt { color: #ac182d; } .block-checkout-order td:last-child { color: #ac182d; } .block-checkout-payment label { color: #ac182d; } .block-welcome .icons i:after { border-color: #ac182d; background: #ac182d; } .block-welcome .icons a:hover i { color: #ac182d; } .block-pasteboard:before { background: #ac182d; } .block-pasteboard .icons a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .block-map-3 .block-head { color: #ac182d; } .block-contacts ul li:after, .block-contacts ul li:before { border-color: #ac182d; background-color: #ac182d; } .block-contacts ul li:before { background-color: #fff; } .block-contacts ul li span { border-bottom-color: #ac182d; } .block-contacts ul .active { color: #ac182d; } .block-contacts ul .active:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-contacts ol { border-top-color: #ac182d; } .block-contacts ol li { color: #ac182d; } .block-contacts ol li i:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-feedback .message i, .block-feedback-2 .message i { color: #ac182d; } .block-not-found h3 { color: #ac182d; } .block-not-found .pic:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-not-found .pic div:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-not-found-2 .button { color: #ac182d; } .block-not-found-2 .button:hover { background: #ac182d; } .block-coming-soon li:before { background-color: #ac182d; } .block-coming-soon-2 li:after { background-color: #ac182d; } .widget-categories a:hover, .widget-categories a.active { color: #ac182d; } .widget-top-posts a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .widget-text hr { border-top-color: #ac182d; } .widget-text em { color: #ac182d; } .widget-archive a:hover, .widget-archive a.active { color: #ac182d; } .widget-tags a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .widget-categories-filter a:hover { color: #ac182d; } .widget-categories-filter .active { color: #ac182d; } .widget-categories-filter .active span { background-color: #ac182d; } .widget-price-filter .ui-slider-range { background-color: #ac182d; } .widget-price-filter .ui-slider-handle { background-color: #ac182d; } .widget-color-filter .active:before { border-color: #ac182d; } .widget-top-products .pic i { background-color: #ac182d; } .main-nav ul { background-color: #ac182d; }